Kobold's Kitchen
2450 Plainfield Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Pickup Only
BEVERAGES
PREMIUM DRINKS
SIGNATURE DRINKS

nutty irish latte
hazelnut & irish cream syrups. espresso. milk. hot or iced.$7.00
house latte
housemade brown sugar syrup. espresso. milk. hot or iced.$7.00marsala chai latte
marsala chai tea. milk. hot or iced.$7.00
michigan sunrise
cranberry juice. orange juice. cherry syrup. splash of soda.$7.00
build your own latte
espresso. your choice of milk. hot or iced. first flavor addition is free.$7.00
build your own soda
first flavor addition is free.$7.00build your own tea latte
$7.00
BREAKFAST
BREAKFAST
kobold breakfast burrito
choice of protein: pork sausage • turkey sausage • vegan chorizo • bacon scrambled egg. tot coins. cheddar cheese. salsa rosada dip.$15.00hot honey maple chicken & egg muffin sandwich
fried chicken breast. hot honey maple glaze. dijonnaise. fried egg. served on housemade english muffin.$12.00
classic egg muffin sandwich
american cheese. dijonnaise. fried egg. choice of protein: pork sausage • turkey sausage • seared ham • bacon served on housemade english muffin.$10.00ashley's special
turkey sausage. white cheddar. arugula. house shallot mayo. served on housemade english muffin.$11.00benny muffin
seared, smoked ham. american cheese. fried egg. hollandaise spread. served on housemade english muffin.$11.00
BRUNCH

classic smash
smash patty. baby lettuce. tomato. pickles. burger sauce. choice of cheese: american • pepperjack • provolone • swiss • white cheddar$15.00
oklahoma onion
smash patty. caramelized & griddled onions. american cheese. pickles. burger sauce.$15.00
chicken bites: kid kobold (5 pieces)
five chicken bites. choice of one sauce (dip or glaze).$7.00
chicken bites: some for me (8 pieces)
eight chicken bites. choice of dip or glaze.$10.00
chicken bites: do we share? (15 pieces)
15 chicken bites. choice of up to 3 dips/glazes. glazes will be applied in even amounts (e.g., 3 glazes chosen = 5 bites in each glaze) unless otherwise specified.$18.00
chicken bites: it's a party (25 pieces)
25 chicken bites. choice of up to 5 dips/glazes. glazes will be applied in even amounts (e.g., 5 glazes chosen = 5 bites in each glaze) unless otherwise specified.$28.00
RETAIL SNACKS
Canned Drinks

Butter Pecan Cream
creamy and buttery with caramel, vanilla, and pecan notes.$4.00
Dry Hopped Ginger Ale
light-bodied and crisp with real ginger.$4.00
Old Time Root Beer
made with pure cane sugar, real vanilla, and real pecans.$4.00
Apple Marigold Sparkling Tonic
tart and sparkling$4.00
Citrus Groove Hippie Energy
pomegranate and citrus flavor notes. always energizing.$4.00
Peach Party Hippie Energy
peach, lemon, and ginger flavor notes. always energizing.$4.00
Blackberry Lemon Tonic
non-alcoholic tonic containing stress-relieving, mood-boosting adaptogens. not recommended during pregnancy.$4.00
Peach Mango Tonic
non-alcoholic tonic containing stress-relieving, mood-boosting adaptogens. not recommended during pregnancy.$4.00
Watermelon Lime Tonic
non-alcoholic tonic containing stress-relieving, mood-boosting adaptogens. not recommended during pregnancy.$4.00
Sparkling Black Cherry Probiotic
slightly sweet, always sparkling.$4.00
Orange Mango & Lime Probiotic
tropical and juicy.$4.00
Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic
sweet with a subtle zing$4.00
Alpine
bitter, sweet, woodsy.$4.00
Sparkling Yerba Mint
$4.00
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer
$3.00
Coca-Cola
$3.00
Diet Coke
$3.00
Potato Chips

Lightly Salted Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Barbeque Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Dill Pickle Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Sour Cream & Chive Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Chesapeake Crab, Salty & Spicy Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Sea Food Free, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Mama Zuma's Revenge, Habanero Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Salt & Pepper Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Chocolate and Dates

Calm
Dark Chocolate Pink Himalayan Sea Salt$3.00
Flirty
Dark Chocolate Strawberry Champagne$3.00
Hangry
Dark Chocolate Raspberry Jalapeño Filled$3.00
Hopeful
Milk Chocolate Caramel Filled$3.00
Hungover
Milk Chocolate Toffee Pretzel Sea Salt$3.00
Love
Milk Chocolate Red Velvet$3.00
Overjoyed
Milk Chocolate Coconut Filled$3.00
Starstruck
Milk Chocolate Popping Candy$3.00
Wired
Milk Chocolate Iced Latte Filling$3.00
Happy
Milk Chocolate$3.00
Birthday Cake
White Chocolate with Confetti Sprinkles$4.50
Cherry Cordial
$4.50
Cookies & Cream
Milk Chocolate with Bits of Cookie$4.50
Espresso Martini
Rich Espresso Dark Chocolate with Coffee Caramel Filling$4.50
Fudge Brownie
Milk Chocolate with Brownie Filling$4.50
Malted Milkshake
Milk Chocolate with Malted Milk Filling$4.50
More S'mores
Milk Chocolate with Marshmallow and Graham$4.50
Midnight Snack
Milk Chocolate with Pretzel, Cookie, Peanut Brittle, Mallow, and Cereal$4.50
Peanut Butter Cup
Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Cup FillingOUT OF STOCK$4.50
Salted Almond
Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and AlmondsOUT OF STOCK$4.50
Seaside Caramel
Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Caramel$4.50
Toffee Brittle
$4.50
Hazelnut Rice Crisps Cups - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.50
Classic - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
Vegan$6.50
Peanut Butter Cream - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
Vegan$6.50
Pistachio & Halva - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.00
Hazelnut Cream - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
Vegan$6.50
Hazelnut Rice Crisps - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.00
Caramel & Sea Salt - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
Vegan$6.50
White Cocoa & Cookies - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
VeganOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Mixed Nut Butter Cups - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.00
Caramelized Coconut Cups - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.00
Caramelized Coconut Bar
$3.90
Peanut Butter Cups
$3.90
Almond Butter Filled Date
Gluten Free, Vegan$1.50
Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Date
Gluten Free, Vegan$1.50
Peanut Butter Filled Date
Gluten Free, Vegan$1.50
Salted Peanut
$7.50
Candy

Dragon Eggs
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Gummy Butterflies
$6.00Jellyfish Sea Turtles
$6.00Peach Hearts
$6.00
Pink Piglets
$6.00
Rainbow Sour Belts
$6.00
Sea Sharks
$6.00
Sour Cherry Cola Bottles
$6.00
Sour Robots
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Guava Calamansi
Gluten Free, Vegan$4.50
Passion Fruit
Gluten Free, Vegan$4.50
Pomegranate Apricot
Gluten Free, Vegan$4.50
Tart Cherry
Gluten Free, Vegan$4.50
Citrus Berry
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$4.50
Fruit Punch
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$4.50
Cinnamon Churro
$7.00
Strawberry Créme
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Toasted Coconut
$7.00
Cookies
Fruit Snacks
Protein Bars

Old Time Root Beer
$4.00
made with pure cane sugar, real vanilla, and real pecans.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


























