Kobold's Kitchen
2450 Plainfield Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI
Pickup Only
BEVERAGES
PREMIUM DRINKS
SIGNATURE DRINKS

nutty irish latte
hazelnut & irish cream syrups. espresso. milk. hot or iced.$7.00
house latte
housemade brown sugar syrup. espresso. milk. hot or iced.$7.00marsala chai latte
marsala chai tea. milk. hot or iced.$7.00
michigan sunrise
cranberry juice. orange juice. cherry syrup. splash of soda.$7.00
build your own latte
espresso. your choice of milk. hot or iced. first flavor addition is free.$7.00
build your own soda
first flavor addition is free.$7.00build your own tea latte
$7.00
BREAKFAST
BREAKFAST
kobold breakfast burrito
choice of protein: pork sausage • turkey sausage • vegan chorizo • bacon scrambled egg. tot coins. cheddar cheese. salsa rosada dip.$15.00hot honey maple chicken & egg muffin sandwich
fried chicken breast. hot honey maple glaze. dijonnaise. fried egg. served on housemade english muffin.$12.00
classic egg muffin sandwich
american cheese. dijonnaise. fried egg. choice of protein: pork sausage • turkey sausage • seared ham • bacon served on housemade english muffin.$10.00ashley's special
turkey sausage. white cheddar. arugula. house shallot mayo. served on housemade english muffin.$11.00benny muffin
seared, smoked ham. american cheese. fried egg. hollandaise spread. served on housemade english muffin.$11.00
BRUNCH

classic smash
smash patty. baby lettuce. tomato. pickles. burger sauce. choice of cheese: american • pepperjack • provolone • swiss • white cheddar$15.00
oklahoma onion
smash patty. caramelized & griddled onions. american cheese. pickles. burger sauce.$15.00
chicken bites: kid kobold (5 pieces)
five chicken bites. choice of one sauce (dip or glaze).$7.00
chicken bites: some for me (8 pieces)
eight chicken bites. choice of dip or glaze.$10.00
chicken bites: do we share? (15 pieces)
15 chicken bites. choice of up to 3 dips/glazes. glazes will be applied in even amounts (e.g., 3 glazes chosen = 5 bites in each glaze) unless otherwise specified.$18.00
chicken bites: it's a party (25 pieces)
25 chicken bites. choice of up to 5 dips/glazes. glazes will be applied in even amounts (e.g., 5 glazes chosen = 5 bites in each glaze) unless otherwise specified.$28.00
RETAIL SNACKS
Canned Drinks

Butter Pecan Cream
creamy and buttery with caramel, vanilla, and pecan notes.$4.00
Dry Hopped Ginger Ale
light-bodied and crisp with real ginger.$4.00
Old Time Root Beer
made with pure cane sugar, real vanilla, and real pecans.$4.00
Apple Marigold Sparkling Tonic
tart and sparkling$4.00
Citrus Groove Hippie Energy
pomegranate and citrus flavor notes. always energizing.$4.00
Peach Party Hippie Energy
peach, lemon, and ginger flavor notes. always energizing.$4.00
Blackberry Lemon Tonic
non-alcoholic tonic containing stress-relieving, mood-boosting adaptogens. not recommended during pregnancy.$4.00
Peach Mango Tonic
non-alcoholic tonic containing stress-relieving, mood-boosting adaptogens. not recommended during pregnancy.$4.00
Watermelon Lime Tonic
non-alcoholic tonic containing stress-relieving, mood-boosting adaptogens. not recommended during pregnancy.$4.00
Sparkling Black Cherry Probiotic
slightly sweet, always sparkling.$4.00
Orange Mango & Lime Probiotic
tropical and juicy.$4.00
Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic
sweet with a subtle zing$4.00
Alpine
bitter, sweet, woodsy.$4.00
Sparkling Yerba Mint
$4.00
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer
$3.00
Coca-Cola
$3.00
Diet Coke
$3.00
Potato Chips

Lightly Salted Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Barbeque Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Dill Pickle Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Sour Cream & Chive Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Chesapeake Crab, Salty & Spicy Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Sea Food Free, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Mama Zuma's Revenge, Habanero Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Salt & Pepper Potato Chips
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$2.50
Chocolate and Dates

Calm
Dark Chocolate Pink Himalayan Sea Salt$3.00
Flirty
Dark Chocolate Strawberry Champagne$3.00
Hangry
Dark Chocolate Raspberry Jalapeño Filled$3.00
Hopeful
Milk Chocolate Caramel Filled$3.00
Hungover
Milk Chocolate Toffee Pretzel Sea Salt$3.00
Love
Milk Chocolate Red Velvet$3.00
Overjoyed
Milk Chocolate Coconut Filled$3.00
Starstruck
Milk Chocolate Popping Candy$3.00
Wired
Milk Chocolate Iced Latte Filling$3.00
Happy
Milk Chocolate$3.00
Birthday Cake
White Chocolate with Confetti Sprinkles$4.50
Cherry Cordial
$4.50
Cookies & Cream
Milk Chocolate with Bits of Cookie$4.50
Espresso Martini
Rich Espresso Dark Chocolate with Coffee Caramel Filling$4.50
Fudge Brownie
Milk Chocolate with Brownie Filling$4.50
Malted Milkshake
Milk Chocolate with Malted Milk Filling$4.50
More S'mores
Milk Chocolate with Marshmallow and Graham$4.50
Midnight Snack
Milk Chocolate with Pretzel, Cookie, Peanut Brittle, Mallow, and Cereal$4.50
Peanut Butter Cup
Dark Chocolate with Peanut Butter Cup FillingOUT OF STOCK$4.50
Salted Almond
Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and AlmondsOUT OF STOCK$4.50
Seaside Caramel
Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Caramel$4.50
Toffee Brittle
$4.50
Hazelnut Rice Crisps Cups - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.50
Classic - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
Vegan$6.50
Peanut Butter Cream - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
Vegan$6.50
Pistachio & Halva - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.00
Hazelnut Cream - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
Vegan$6.50
Hazelnut Rice Crisps - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.00
Caramel & Sea Salt - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
Vegan$6.50
White Cocoa & Cookies - Oat Milk Chocolate Bar
VeganOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Mixed Nut Butter Cups - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.00
Caramelized Coconut Cups - Oat Milk Chocolate
Vegan$4.00
Caramelized Coconut Bar
$3.90
Peanut Butter Cups
$3.90
Almond Butter Filled Date
Gluten Free, Vegan$1.50
Chocolate Peanut Butter Filled Date
Gluten Free, Vegan$1.50
Peanut Butter Filled Date
Gluten Free, Vegan$1.50
Salted Peanut
$7.50
Candy

Dragon Eggs
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Gummy Butterflies
$6.00Jellyfish Sea Turtles
$6.00Peach Hearts
$6.00
Pink Piglets
$6.00
Rainbow Sour Belts
$6.00
Sea Sharks
$6.00
Sour Cherry Cola Bottles
$6.00
Sour Robots
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Guava Calamansi
Gluten Free, Vegan$4.50
Passion Fruit
Gluten Free, Vegan$4.50
Pomegranate Apricot
Gluten Free, Vegan$4.50
Tart Cherry
Gluten Free, Vegan$4.50
Citrus Berry
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$4.50
Fruit Punch
Gluten Free, Vegan, Made in a Nut Free facility$4.50
Cinnamon Churro
$7.00
Strawberry Créme
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Toasted Coconut
$7.00
Cookies
Fruit Snacks
Protein Bars
cola
$3.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


























